Officer Committees

EAGLE LODGE # 19

COMMITTEE CHAIRS AND MEMBERS FOR 2018

Standing Committees (Code Chapter 61)

  • Charities Committee
    • Chair: Bruce Gordon
    • Members:
      • Raul Herrera
      • Garry Watts
  • Finance and Budget Committee
    • Chair: Bill Winecoff – PM
    • Members:
      • Larry Aydlett – PM
      • Raul Herrera
  • Masonic Education Committee
    • Chair: Michael Verville
    • Members:
      • Dan Berglund
      • Al Serff – PM
      • Adam Cloninger
      • Jim Cone
  • Masonic Home for Children in Oxford
    • Chair: Raul Herrera
    • Members:
      • Jeff Borcik – PM
      • Harold Sykes- PM
  • Reference Committee
    • Chair: Charles King – PM
    • Members:
      • Wade Winstead
      • Robbie Riley
  • Whitestone Committee
    • Chair: Dan Berglund
    • Members:
      • Daryl Floyd – PM
      • Miro Gavazov
  • DeMolay
    • Chair: Doug Stevenson – PM
    • Members:
      • Wayne Atskin
      • Wade Winstead

III. Master Appointed Committees (Code 59-2.23)

  • Building and Grounds Committee
    • Chair: Charles King – PM
    • Members:
      • Bill Winecoff – PM
      • Howard Copple – PM
  • Coaching and Degrees Committee
    • Chair: Larry Aydlett – PM
    •  Members:
      • Al Serff – PM
      • Bill Winecoff – PM
      • Don Helton – PM
  • Fundraising Committee
    • Chair: Bill Winecoff – PM
    • Members:
      • Garry Watts
      • John Serdensky – PM
  • Lodge System of Masonic Education for the New Mason (LSME Committee):
    • Chair: Bill Faison – PM
    • Vice Chair: Jim Cone
    • Members:
      • John Serdensky – PM
      • Don Helton – PM
  • Meals and Food Committee
    • Chair: Garry Watts
    • Members
      • Miro Gavazov
      • Joe Major
  • Rainbow Girls
    • Chair: Al Serff – PM
    • Members:
      • Larry Aydlett – PM
      • Danny Tuck
  • Communications Management and Member Information:
    • Chair: Adam Cloninger
    • Members:
      • Michael Verville
      • Jim Cone
  • Trustees per By-Laws:
    • Chair: Bruce Gordon – Master
    •  Members:
      • Raul Herrera– Senior Warden
      • Garry Watts – Junior Warden